2023 Big Fish Ball Honorary Committee
Honorary Committee Co-Chairs
Toni Preckwinkle
President
Cook County Board of Commissioners
Kari K. Steele
President
Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago
Honorary Committee
George D. Alpogianis
Mayor of Niles
Village of Niles
Fernando Bilotto
Mayor of Blue Island
City of Blue Island
Daniel Biss
Mayor
City of Evanston
Scott R. Britton
Cook County Commissioner, 14th District
Cook County Board of Commissioners
Yumeka Brown
Commissioner
Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago
Walter Burnett, Jr.
Alderman
City of Chicago, 27th Ward
Kelly Cassidy
Representative, 14th District
Illinois General Assembly
Melissa Conyears-Ervin
City Treasurer
City of Chicago
Margaret Croke
Representative, 12th District
Illinois General Assembly
Cameron Davis
Commissioner
Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago
Kim Du Buclet
Vice President
Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago
Laura Fine
Senator, 9th District
Illinois General Assembly
Patricia Theresa Flynn
Commissioner
Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago
Michael Frerichs
Illinois Treasurer
State of Illinois
Robyn Gabel
Representative, 18th District
Illinois General Assembly
Marcelino Garcia
Commissioner
Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago
Jennifer Gong-Gershowitz
Representative, 17th District
Illinois General Assembly
Monica Gordon
Commissioner, 5th District
Cook County Board of Commissioners
Robin Kelly
Congresswoman, 2nd District of Illinois
United Sates House of Representatives
Kurt Woolford
Executive Director
Lake County Stormwater Management
Lindsey LaPointe
Representative, 19th District
Illinois General Assembly
Joyce Mason
Representative, 61st District
Illinois General Assembly
Susana Mendoza
Comptroller of Illinois
State of Illinois
Kevin B. Morrison
Cook County Commissioner, 15th District
Cook County Board of Commissioners
Laura Murphy
Senator, 28th District
Illinois General Assembly
Cristina H. Pacione-Zayas
Senator, 10th District
Illinois General Assembly
Daniel Pogorzelski
Commissioner
Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago
Brendan Reilly
Alderman
City of Chicago, 42nd Ward
Sergio Rodriguez
Village President
Village of Summit
Nancy R. Rotering
Mayor of Highland Park
City of Highland Park
Jan Schakowsky
Congresswoman, 9th District of Illinois
United States House of Representatives
Brad Schneider
Congressman, 10th District of Illinois
United States House of Representatives
Mariyana Spyropoulos
Comissioner
Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago
Scott Waguespack
Alderman
City of Chicago, 32nd Ward
Jesse White
Illinois Secretary of State
Office of the Secretary
Ann Williams
Representative, 11th District
Illinois General Assembly
Kurt Woolford
Executive Director
Lake County Stormwater Management Commission